Your Network of Experts

Our Service and Sector Leaders are highly regarded in their respective fields of engineering. Bringing together creative, technical, and management expertise and their holistic approach to the design process is a significant aspect of the success of each project.

Meet the People Who Are Shaping GWE

P

View

Gareth Williams

Director

P

View

Patrick O’Riordan

Technical Director

P

View

Tobias Francis

Technical Director/Geotechnical Manager

P

View

Colin Cranfield

Technical Director

Ben Whitehouse

Operations Director

P

View

Robin Dawson

Technical Director

Ash Deshpande

Technical Director

P

View

Maria Johnson

Water Sector Lead

Amanda Burgess

Project Support Coordinator

Adelaide Tong

Project Support Coordinator

Bronwyn Williams

Finance Manager

Alan Woodger

Senior Environmental Engineer

Ashin Saju

Civil Engineering Designer

Joshua Paul

Graduate Geotechnical Engineer

Don Lee

Principal Water & Wastewater Engineer

Dylan Walton

Senior Wastewater Engineer

Emanuel Fraccarolli

Water/Wastewater Engineer

William Holding

Technical Manager – Civil & Stormwater

Jolivette (Joli) Thompson

Environmental Engineer (Parental Leave)

Matt Strain

Engineering Geologist

Geraint Walters

General Manager – Waikato Office

Kevin Hyde

Senior Civil Engineer – Waikato Office

Michelle Gratwicke

Office Manager

Alan Saju

Senior Civil/Land Development Engineer

Nick O-Leary

Senior Engineering Geologist

Jonathon Marshall

Civil Engineer

Olivia Hooker

Engineering Geologist

Doug Harbutt

Geotechnical Engineer – Tauranga

Viraj Lamba

Senior Civil/CAD Design Engineer

Paul Han

Graduate Engineer

Rohan Srinivasan

Graduate Geotechnical Engineer

Thomas Duncan

Graduate Engineering Geologist

Obaidullah Ahmadzai

Graduate CAD Technician

Samerkhae Promma

Graduate Engineering Geologist

Andy Wang

Graduate Geotechnical Engineer

Amalroy Thomas

Graduate Geotechnical Engineer

Roberta Caziero

Senior Engineer – Water & Environmental Auckland

Chrisa George

Engineer

Jacob Jeon

Graduate Geotechnical Engineer

Oscar Qian

Graduate Civil/Stormwater Engineer

Daniel Kuruppu

Senior Engineer

Mario Yugovich

Engineering Intern

Ankur Chakraborty

Engineering intern

Kyumin Kim

Engineering Intern